5
For Sale
1
Pending
$272,500
Median Price
$210
Per SqFt
89
Avg Days
1,295
Avg SqFt
30
Sold 2yr
About Mainlands Of Tamarac By The Gulf-b Condo
Mainlands Of Tamarac By The Gulf-b Condo is a gated residential community in Pinellas Park, Pinellas County, Florida. Homes were built between 1969 and 1970, offering 2+ bedrooms and 1+ bathrooms with an average of 1,295 square feet of living space. The median sold price is $272,500 at $210 per square foot. Homes typically sell in 89 days. Over the past two years, 30 properties have sold, with prices ranging from $130,000 to $385,000. 89% have a garage. The community has an HOA with fees averaging $446 monthly. Community amenities include Pool, Clubhouse, Shuffleboard Court, Cable TV, Maintenance, Recreation Facilities, Vehicle Restrictions, Fence Restrictions, Golf Course, Gated. Annual property taxes average $2,353.
Amenities
Walk Score
Scores by Walk Score
All Listings (6)
Recently Sold (30)
Market Trends
| Quarter | Sales | Avg Price | $/SqFt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 - 2026 | 8 | $238,188 | $194 |
| Q1 - 2026 | 1 | $245,000 | $218 |
| Q4 - 2025 | 1 | $259,900 | $232 |
| Q3 - 2025 | 5 | $280,700 | $202 |
| Q2 - 2025 | 5 | $264,200 | $216 |
| Q4 - 2024 | 6 | $297,483 | $217 |
| Q3 - 2024 | 2 | $250,000 | $234 |
| Q2 - 2024 | 2 | $311,000 | $216 |
Frequently Asked Questions
Interested in Mainlands Of Tamarac By The Gulf-b Condo?
Talk to Liz Piedra, your Pinellas County expert.
All Properties · Pinellas County · Pinellas Park, FL · Home Value · About Us